EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue
Content_1478881941-committee_s_art_green_with_frame

Leadership Team

Name Representing
Angela Powell, Chair JR/SR High School
Kari Sandquist Elementary
Nancy MilesElementary
Christina LuceroElementary
Ashley Clayton JR/SR High School
Cody JiruJR/SR High School
Marcia Dalton Elementary/JR/SR High School
Allie BalogJR/SR High School
Crystal RigelElementary
Pat WeibersAppointed
Bret Miles Administration
Susan Ortner Administration
Kyle Stumpf Administration

Charges

Create, implement and monitor the Professional Development offerings
Approve curriculum, adopt standards, and monitor materials adoption processes
Serve as the evaluation instrument and instructional model oversight committee

Meetings

Third Wednesday of the Month, 3:45-5 pm


Superintendent's Advisory Committee

Membership Representing
Kerri GardnerTeacher K-6
Jo GossTeacher K-6
Kaitlin HansberryTeacher K-6
Maury KramerTeacher 7-12
Angela Powell Teacher 7-12
Rhonda Smith Teacher 7-12
Lynn SchneiderClassified K-6
Melissa Hunter Classified 7-12

Charges

Continue to be the formal mechanism for addressing questions and concerns
Policy implementation
Future of compensations

Meetings

First Wednesday of the Month, 3:45-5 pm

Budget and Facilities Committee

Name Representing
Tom Bennett Community
Dennis Herman Board of Education
Theresa TharpElementary
Allie Balog JR/Sr High
Carly DanielElementary
Brenda Krueger Administration
Luke Goldenstein Community
John McCleary Administration
Dustin Sprague Board of Education
Jim Kienholz Community
Stefan Betley JR/SR High
Kyle Stumpf Administration
Ben Rahe Administration
Susan Ortner Administration

Charges

Provide input and oversight for the BEST Construction/3B Projects
Create Budget Priorities for the Board to consider during the budget process
Monitor facilities and finance goals

Meetings

Fourth Wednesday of the Month, 5-6:30 pm

Standard of Excellence Team

Name Representing
Heather Bieber JR/SR High
Yesenia BencomoElementary
Carly Daniel Elementary
Cody JiruJR/SR High
Emma Mackay Community
Tiffany Watson Community
Delphine VoigtCommunity
Pat Wiebers BOE
Summer Maloney BOE
Susan Ortner Administration
John McCleary Administration

Charges

Revise, deploy, and analyze the Annual Staff-Parent-Student Perception Survey
Oversee the Accreditation process and monitor student achievement
Organize District efforts to implement Colorado Performance Excellence strategies

Meetings

Second Wednesday of the Month, 3:45-5 pm

Report to the School Board May 16, 2017

Staff Support And Wellness
Name Representing Grades
Sandra RaheAthletic/Activities Director
Scott Dille Physical Education
John Hickey Physical Education
Cynthia Bahler Elementary
Allie Balog JR/SR High School
Debra Colglazier JR/SR High School
Trisha Herman Public
Summer MaloneyBOE
John McCleary Administration

Charges

Promote wellness activities for students and staff
Monitor health policies and advise the Board on wellness issues

Meetings

Second Tuesday of the Month, 7 am


Technology Committee

Name Representing
Stefan Betley*JR/SR High
Cindi Beavers JR/SR High - Alternative School
Nic BalogJR/SR High
Tarah PriddyElementary
Josh SchroetlinJR/SR High
Perry Ingram Technology
Laura Loutensock Elementary
Chandra Parker Technology
Kyle Stumpf Administration
Ben RaheAdministration
Amber SchroetlinJR/SR HIgh
Susan OrtnerAdministration

Charges

  • Rotation schedule for district technology
  • Webpage development and mobile app
  • Community Technology Night showcasing teachers and students
  • Crosswalk with PD goal in Leadership Committee

Meetings

Third Monday of the month

Agendas and minutes